Zheyin, China Page

Other names: 者阴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2579 Longitude 105.0540 Altitude (feet) 3503
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 14E Altitude (meters) 1067
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7469

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zheyin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheyin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changtian (1.1 nm)
Nashai (1.1 nm)
Tang Mo (1.3 nm)
Dalai (2.0 nm)
Koulan (2.4 nm)
Nala Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Zijiao (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Longwai (1.0 nm)
Dongdu (2.6 nm)
Chonggan (2.7 nm)
Baobaoshang (2.9 nm)
Pusao (3.1 nm)
Pulong (3.4 nm)
Thang Mo (1.7 nm)
Chongyang (3.0 nm)
Chongshan (3.3 nm)
Nabin (1.2 nm)
Chang Le (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 43 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 72 nm W 292
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 129 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW 105th meridian east
8.3 nm SE Yên Minh District
12.9 nm SW Quản Bạ District
16.9 nm NE Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:06 2016