Pusao, China Page

Other names: 普扫

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3079 Longitude 105.0440 Altitude (feet) 4452
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 1356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pusao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pusao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulong (0.8 nm)
Chonggan (1.3 nm)
Shuitangzi (1.4 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Pianlang (2.9 nm)
Xiapuzhui (1.2 nm)
Dongzongwan (1.2 nm)
Kongkang (3.0 nm)
Tiejianglu (3.1 nm)
Baobaoshang (1.3 nm)
Dongdu (1.9 nm)
Longlu (2.2 nm)
Longfeng (3.0 nm)
Longwai (2.0 nm)
Changtian (2.4 nm)
Tang Mo (2.5 nm)
Nashai (2.9 nm)
Zheyin (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm W 290 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 71 nm W 290
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 126 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW 105th meridian east
10.8 nm SE Yên Minh District
15.2 nm SW Quản Bạ District
16.2 nm E Nho Quế River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:19 2016