Longlu, China Page

Other names: 龙路

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3159 Longitude 105.0830 Altitude (feet) 5095
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 4' 59E Altitude (meters) 1552
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13245

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longlu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baobaoshang (1.0 nm)
Dongzongwan (1.5 nm)
Pusao (2.2 nm)
Xiapuzhui (2.5 nm)
Pulong (3.0 nm)
Longfeng (1.3 nm)
Kongkang (1.9 nm)
Toutangzi (2.6 nm)
Muxiang (3.5 nm)
Weijiabian (1.0 nm)
Longlu (1.0 nm)
Xiaonong (2.1 nm)
Zoujiawanzi (2.3 nm)
Changcao (2.5 nm)
Jinzhong (2.7 nm)
Su Tiao Noan (3.4 nm)
Dongdu (1.2 nm)
Chongyang (2.8 nm)
Longwai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 44 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 73 nm W 289
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 127 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SW 105th meridian east
10.1 nm SE Yên Minh District
14.0 nm E Nho Quế River
15.6 nm E Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:46:37 2016