Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2907 Longitude 105.0080 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshan (0.8 nm)
Pianlang (1.2 nm)
Laochangpo (2.6 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.7 nm)
Shuitangzi (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.7 nm)
Dongding (2.8 nm)
Xiapuzhui (2.8 nm)
Chonggan (1.0 nm)
Pulong (1.6 nm)
Changtian (2.2 nm)
Pusao (2.2 nm)
Longwai (2.5 nm)
Tang Mo (2.0 nm)
Dalai (2.2 nm)
Nashai (2.3 nm)
Zhongtongchang (2.8 nm)
Nala Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Meitang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 40 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 69 nm W 291
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 126 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S 105th meridian east
11.5 nm SE Yên Minh District
13.4 nm S Quản Bạ District
14.4 nm W Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016