Dalai, China Page

Other names: 达来

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2545 Longitude 105.0180 Altitude (feet) 2030
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 105° 1' 5E Altitude (meters) 618
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6867

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dalai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meitang (1.9 nm)
Zhongtongchang (2.3 nm)
Laochangpo (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Chonggan (2.4 nm)
Songshan (2.4 nm)
Pianlang (3.2 nm)
Pulong (3.4 nm)
Nashai (1.0 nm)
Tang Mo (1.1 nm)
Nabin (1.4 nm)
Changtian (1.4 nm)
Zheyin (2.0 nm)
Longwai (2.1 nm)
Nala Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Koulan (1.3 nm)
Chang Le (1.5 nm)
Zijiao (1.7 nm)
Daka (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm W 295 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 71 nm W 293
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 128 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW 105th meridian east
9.8 nm SE Yên Minh District
11.7 nm SW Quản Bạ District
15.5 nm W Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:22 2016