Nala Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 那腊新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2392 Longitude 105.0060 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7058

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nala Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nala Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nala Xinzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meitang (0.9 nm)
Zhongtongchang (1.9 nm)
Laochangpo (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Nalong (2.8 nm)
Nadu Shangzhai (3.1 nm)
Dalai (1.1 nm)
Tang Mo (2.2 nm)
Songshan (3.0 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Koulan (0.9 nm)
Chang Le (1.5 nm)
Nabin (1.9 nm)
Nashai (2.0 nm)
Changtian (2.5 nm)
Zheyin (2.9 nm)
Zijiao (0.7 nm)
Daka (1.9 nm)
Ban Dich (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 70 nm W 294
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 90 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S 105th meridian east
9.9 nm SE Yên Minh District
10.6 nm SW Quản Bạ District
15.2 nm W Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:52 2016