Nashai, China Page

Other names: 那晒

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2610 Longitude 105.0340 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nashai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nashai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nashai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalai (1.0 nm)
Nala Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Songshan (2.8 nm)
Meitang (2.8 nm)
Tang Mo (0.3 nm)
Changtian (0.5 nm)
Chonggan (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Pusao (2.9 nm)
Pulong (2.9 nm)
Baobaoshang (3.3 nm)
Zheyin (1.1 nm)
Longwai (1.2 nm)
Thang Mo (2.8 nm)
Dongdu (3.2 nm)
Nabin (1.1 nm)
Chang Le (1.7 nm)
Koulan (1.8 nm)
Zijiao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 42 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 71 nm W 292
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 128 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW 105th meridian east
9.3 nm SE Yên Minh District
12.5 nm SW Quản Bạ District
16.2 nm W Bắc Quang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:34 2016