Xiabanpo, China Page

Other names: 下半坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9256 Longitude 104.4920 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 32N Long (DMS) 104° 29' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23895

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiabanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabanpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damalang (1.4 nm)
Tongsi (2.1 nm)
Laowuji (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Longzhai (3.0 nm)
Jinzhuping (1.0 nm)
Laozhai (1.4 nm)
Dahao (2.8 nm)
Sankeshu (3.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.6 nm)
Laojie (0.8 nm)
Huashitou (2.0 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Shangbolong (2.3 nm)
Xiabolong (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.5 nm)
Bajia (3.0 nm)
Babao Laozhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 39 nm N 346 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 59 nm N 322
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 74 nm S 164
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 123 nm S 222 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NW Maguan County
15.0 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.3 nm S Xín Mần District
16.7 nm NE Malipo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:03:34 2016