Dahao, China Page

Other names: 达号

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9638 Longitude 104.4620 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiadongliang (1.0 nm)
Tiantou (2.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.0 nm)
Shiyakou (2.9 nm)
Shangdongliang (1.9 nm)
Busuzhai (2.0 nm)
Xiangyang (2.4 nm)
Mabai (3.0 nm)
Jinzhuping (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Laojie (3.3 nm)
Sankeshu (3.3 nm)
Tongsi (2.0 nm)
Laowuji (2.2 nm)
Shuiduifang (2.4 nm)
Xiabanpo (2.8 nm)
Longzhai (2.9 nm)
Damalang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 36 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm N 322
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 67 nm W 292
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 123 nm S 221 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm NW Maguan County
15.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.5 nm NE Malipo County
18.6 nm SW Si Ma Cai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:26 2016