Busuzhai, China Page

Other names: 布苏寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.9906 Longitude 104.4820 Altitude (feet) 4570
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 26N Long (DMS) 104° 28' 55E Altitude (meters) 1392
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12102

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Busuzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busuzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Busuzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangyang (1.5 nm)
Xiadongliang (2.1 nm)
Mabai (2.2 nm)
Shangdongliang (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.3 nm)
Shiyakou (3.3 nm)
Manchong (2.0 nm)
Geya (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.4 nm)
Sankeshu (2.1 nm)
Kouha (2.4 nm)
Longwai (3.2 nm)
Nabao (3.4 nm)
Dahao (2.0 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.0 nm)
Laozhai (3.3 nm)
Tongsi (3.9 nm)
Xiabanpo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 56 nm N 320
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 67 nm W 291
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 125 nm S 220 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Maguan County
14.6 nm NE Malipo County
14.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.2 nm S Xín Mần District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:06:18 2016