Nixiku, China Page

Other names: 泥西库

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9213 Longitude 104.5940 Altitude (feet) 5098
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 1553
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nixiku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nixiku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nixiku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaojing (2.1 nm)
Tuobaini (2.7 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.1 nm)
Luoluoyi Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Luoluoyi (1.8 nm)
Yichahei (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Shipen (2.5 nm)
Songshupo (2.8 nm)
Shazitang (3.0 nm)
Laojiezi (3.4 nm)
Tianbian (2.3 nm)
Fuguangdi (2.3 nm)
Layi (2.5 nm)
Tuochongjie (1.7 nm)
Tuochong (2.5 nm)
Xinkao (2.9 nm)
Mafakou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 26 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 43 nm W 253
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 76 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
23.4 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
23.2 nm W Qiubei County
27.5 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016