Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9637 Longitude 104.5940 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33063

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipen (1.7 nm)
Malutang (2.1 nm)
Diaojing (2.3 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.9 nm)
Shazitang (0.5 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.1 nm)
Xiaotuoku (2.9 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Songshupo (1.0 nm)
Laojiezi (1.3 nm)
Yichahei (1.7 nm)
Fuguangdi (2.7 nm)
Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Tangzibian (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Luoluoyi (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Luoluoyi Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Nixiku (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 28 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 44 nm W 250
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 77 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.2 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
22.5 nm W Qiubei County
25.5 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
29.6 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:59 2016