Sanjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 三家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0133 Longitude 104.6020 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37243

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotuoku (2.0 nm)
Tuoshi (2.5 nm)
Malutang (2.6 nm)
Shuangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Xiazhai (3.3 nm)
Yitu (2.1 nm)
Da'aotang (2.4 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.8 nm)
Lao'an (3.7 nm)
Zhechu (3.6 nm)
Shuitou (3.8 nm)
Gudeke (1.6 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Xinfazhai (1.0 nm)
Laojiezi (2.5 nm)
Shazitang (2.5 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Songshupo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 31 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 46 nm W 247
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 67 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
22.5 nm W Qiubei County
28.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
32.4 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:07 2016