Songshupo, China Page

Other names: 松树坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9642 Longitude 104.6130 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 51N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48513

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songshupo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshupo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shazitang (0.9 nm)
Xiazhai (1.0 nm)
Luoluoyi (1.9 nm)
Shipen (2.7 nm)
Malutang (3.0 nm)
Diaojing (3.2 nm)
Laojiezi (0.6 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.3 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Tangzibian (1.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Nuozhezhai (3.2 nm)
Yichahei (0.8 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Fuguangdi (2.0 nm)
Luoluoyi Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Nixiku (2.8 nm)
Layi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 45 nm W 251
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 78 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
23.5 nm W Qiubei County
26.1 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
30.2 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:21 2016