Xinfazhai, China Page

Other names: 新发寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9477 Longitude 104.5450 Altitude (feet) 5091
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 1551
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5518

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinfazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinfazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shibanfang (1.6 nm)
Ajiao Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Bilada (3.4 nm)
Dabowan (1.3 nm)
Datuoku (2.4 nm)
Malutang (2.5 nm)
Jiudaokou (3.4 nm)
Xiaotuoku (3.6 nm)
Diaojing (1.0 nm)
Shipen (1.1 nm)
Luoluoyi (2.0 nm)
Luoluoyi Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Nixiku (3.1 nm)
Shazitang (3.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Shunai (2.2 nm)
Tuobaini (2.7 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 26 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm W 250
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 71 nm N 18 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 74 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
20.2 nm W Qiubei County
23.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
27.5 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016