Tuobaini, China Page

Other names: 拖白泥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9028 Longitude 104.5500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuobaini Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuobaini Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuobaini Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shunai (1.7 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.0 nm)
Bilada (3.2 nm)
Shiyakou (3.6 nm)
Shibanfang (2.2 nm)
Diaojing (2.3 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.7 nm)
Shipen (3.1 nm)
Luoluoyi (3.3 nm)
Dabowan (3.9 nm)
Ajiao Dazhai (3.8 nm)
Tuochongjie (2.1 nm)
Nixiku (2.7 nm)
Luoluoyi Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Tuochong (2.9 nm)
Mafakou (2.2 nm)
Kazi (2.6 nm)
Zuna Zhongzhai (3.2 nm)
Shimen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 24 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm W 254
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 73 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
21.1 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
21.3 nm NW Qiubei County
25.2 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:59 2016