Mali, China Page

Other names: 麻栗

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9143 Longitude 105.3830 Altitude (feet) 3710
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 1130
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baling (1.2 nm)
Hebian (2.8 nm)
Nanong (2.8 nm)
Xiyang (3.1 nm)
Bajiaozhai (3.3 nm)
Xiyangjie (3.5 nm)
Dala (1.6 nm)
Liangzishang (2.2 nm)
Nakong (3.1 nm)
Nalao (3.2 nm)
Xiamali (1.0 nm)
Nonglang (1.1 nm)
Poxiong (2.4 nm)
Xiafuhua (3.5 nm)
Mugai (1.8 nm)
Daping (2.5 nm)
Changlinggang (3.8 nm)
Anmang (3.8 nm)
Mahuangpo (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 61 nm W 250 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 74 nm N 341 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 86 nm W 262
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 87 nm E 97 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
31.5 nm S Nho Quế River
38.1 nm S Đồng Văn District
38.0 nm NW Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:45 2016