Xiafuhua, China Page

Other names: 下福花

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8909 Longitude 105.4410 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7488

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiafuhua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiafuhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiafuhua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mugai (1.9 nm)
Xiamali (2.5 nm)
Nonglang (3.1 nm)
Mali (3.5 nm)
Changlinggang (3.7 nm)
Longwai (0.6 nm)
Posang (2.6 nm)
Poxiong (2.9 nm)
Niupi (3.8 nm)
Pingmi (1.9 nm)
Ba'e (2.6 nm)
Lan'an (2.7 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.4 nm)
Manai (4.2 nm)
Anmang (1.6 nm)
Pingyi (2.2 nm)
Gugu (3.0 nm)
Longguo (3.4 nm)
Mulangtang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 64 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 76 nm N 340 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 84 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 89 nm W 263
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
30.6 nm S Nho Quế River
33.9 nm NE 106th meridian east
36.9 nm S Đồng Văn District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:22 2016