Ba'e, China Page

Other names: Ba’e,坝峨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8630 Longitude 105.4770 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 23° 51' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 37E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7230

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ba'e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ba'e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingyi (2.2 nm)
Xiafuhua (2.6 nm)
Anmang (2.7 nm)
Longguo (3.8 nm)
Yangliuwan (2.0 nm)
Lan'an (2.1 nm)
Pingmi (2.3 nm)
Longwai (2.8 nm)
Mu'ai (3.9 nm)
Posang (4.0 nm)
Mugou (2.0 nm)
Nagua (2.8 nm)
Muwuji (3.6 nm)
Niuping (3.7 nm)
Anha (3.6 nm)
Gugu (1.0 nm)
Likou (3.0 nm)
Niuping (3.9 nm)
Ese (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 65 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 78 nm N 339 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 81 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 91 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
29.5 nm S Nho Quế River
33.8 nm SE Napo County
32.9 nm NE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016