Yangliuwan, China Page

Other names: 杨柳湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8874 Longitude 105.5020 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 15N Long (DMS) 105° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6293

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangliuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangliuwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lan'an (0.8 nm)
Pingmi (1.8 nm)
Longwai (3.1 nm)
Xiafuhua (3.4 nm)
Mu'ai (1.9 nm)
Manai (3.0 nm)
An'en (3.0 nm)
Mule (3.3 nm)
Posang (3.3 nm)
Niuping (1.8 nm)
Muwuji (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.4 nm)
Anha (2.5 nm)
Nanqiao (3.3 nm)
Longsang (3.5 nm)
Mugou (1.8 nm)
Ba'e (2.0 nm)
Gugu (2.9 nm)
Nagua (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 67 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 77 nm N 337 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 80 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm SE Funing County, Yunnan
31.3 nm S Nho Quế River
31.0 nm NE 106th meridian east
34.4 nm SE Napo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:19 2016