Heping Goucun, China Page

Other names: 河坪沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1868 Longitude 110.5120 Altitude (feet) 2926
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 43E Altitude (meters) 891
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heping Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaopingtacun (1.9 nm)
Dengjia Guacun (2.0 nm)
Long'er Goucun (2.1 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (0.7 nm)
Liujia Tacun (1.3 nm)
Xiaomajia Shancun (1.8 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.3 nm)
Dongwangjia Guacun (2.9 nm)
Hejia Guacun (3.0 nm)
Erlangshan (0.3 nm)
Tongshumaocun (1.7 nm)
Xiaohuangpancun (2.4 nm)
Haocuncun (2.7 nm)
Wangjia Yuancun (0.3 nm)
Luyuancun (1.6 nm)
Huangjia Pancun (1.9 nm)
Majia Shancun (2.4 nm)
Gedongguacun (2.8 nm)
Hedi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 56 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 70 nm E 78
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 82 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 83 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm W Qingjian County
16.5 nm NE Ermaying Formation
19.1 nm SE Shilou County
20.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:41 2016