Zaopingtacun, China Page

Other names: 枣坪塌村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1655 Longitude 110.4830 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 9' 56N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 59E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7606

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zaopingtacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaopingtacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaopingtacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingjia Guacun (1.8 nm)
Liujia Guacun (2.0 nm)
Huchang Pingcun (2.7 nm)
Dengjia Guacun (0.8 nm)
Long'er Goucun (1.6 nm)
Liujia Tacun (2.4 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (2.4 nm)
Anzepancun (2.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (3.1 nm)
Hejia Guacun (3.5 nm)
Luyuancun (1.0 nm)
Majia Shancun (1.6 nm)
Wangjia Yuancun (1.7 nm)
Heping Goucun (1.9 nm)
Erlangshan (1.9 nm)
Huangjia Pancun (2.4 nm)
Gedongguacun (0.9 nm)
Jingjia Shancun (1.8 nm)
Maqishancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 54 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 83 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 72 nm E 77
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 83 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Qingjian County
18.2 nm NE Ermaying Formation
19.5 nm SE Shilou County
23.1 nm NW Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016