Long'er Goucun, China Page

Other names: 龙儿沟村,Long’er Goucun

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1896 Longitude 110.4680 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Long'er Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'er Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'er Goucun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anzepancun (0.9 nm)
Jingjia Guacun (1.2 nm)
Sijia Tacun (2.0 nm)
Huchang Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Xiejiagou (1.8 nm)
Hejia Guacun (2.0 nm)
Xuewucun (2.1 nm)
Lijia Qucun (3.2 nm)
Liujia Tacun (1.5 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (2.0 nm)
Heping Goucun (2.1 nm)
Luyuancun (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Yuancun (2.2 nm)
Erlangshan (2.4 nm)
Dengjia Guacun (0.8 nm)
Zaopingtacun (1.6 nm)
Gedongguacun (2.2 nm)
Liujia Guacun (2.2 nm)
Jingjia Shancun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 54 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 81 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 72 nm E 79
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 84 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Qingjian County
17.3 nm NE Ermaying Formation
21.5 nm NW Suide County
20.9 nm SE Shilou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:15 2016