Hejia Guacun, China Page

Other names: 贺家坬村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2225 Longitude 110.4680 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 110° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hejia Guacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Guacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejia Guacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuewucun (1.3 nm)
Baijia Chuancun (2.2 nm)
Lijia Qucun (1.3 nm)
Zhangjia Chuancun (2.0 nm)
Huayansicun (2.0 nm)
Pingfuyaocun (2.1 nm)
Dengjia Chuancun (2.6 nm)
Xuejia Loucun (2.5 nm)
Xiejiagou (0.8 nm)
Liujia Tacun (1.7 nm)
Baicaosi (2.4 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (2.4 nm)
Anzepancun (1.7 nm)
Long'er Goucun (2.0 nm)
Dengjia Guacun (2.8 nm)
Jingjia Guacun (2.8 nm)
Heping Goucun (3.0 nm)
Sijia Tacun (3.1 nm)
Zaopingtacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 56 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 79 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 72 nm E 80
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 86 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Qingjian County
15.6 nm NE Ermaying Formation
19.8 nm NW Suide County
20.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:44 2016