Majia Shancun, China Page

Other names: 麻家山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1466 Longitude 110.5070 Altitude (feet) 2673
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 48N Long (DMS) 110° 30' 25E Altitude (meters) 814
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6821

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majia Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Shancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaopingtacun (1.6 nm)
Gedongguacun (1.7 nm)
Jingjia Shancun (2.1 nm)
Jingjia Guacun (3.3 nm)
Liujia Guacun (3.2 nm)
Luyuancun (0.9 nm)
Wangjia Yuancun (2.1 nm)
Erlangshan (2.3 nm)
Heping Goucun (2.4 nm)
Dengjia Guacun (2.5 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (3.1 nm)
Long'er Goucun (3.2 nm)
Liujia Tacun (3.5 nm)
Huangjia Pancun (1.4 nm)
Hedi (1.5 nm)
Xiaohuangpancun (3.0 nm)
Maqishancun (1.9 nm)
Xiawa (3.1 nm)
Gaojia Guacun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 55 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 71 nm E 76
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 81 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 84 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W Qingjian County
18.8 nm N Ermaying Formation
18.0 nm SE Shilou County
23.9 nm S Yonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:56 2016