Dongwangjia Guacun, China Page

Other names: 东王家坬村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2339 Longitude 110.5260 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 2N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8387

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongwangjia Guacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangjia Guacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongwangjia Guacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baicaosi (1.5 nm)
Huayansicun (1.8 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.3 nm)
Pingfuyaocun (2.6 nm)
Zhaigou (1.8 nm)
Guandao Shancun (2.1 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Shangzhujia Shancun (1.1 nm)
Jijia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Lijia Tacun (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Guacun (2.5 nm)
Xiaomajia Shancun (1.2 nm)
Tongshumaocun (2.0 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (2.2 nm)
Liujia Tacun (2.4 nm)
Heping Goucun (2.9 nm)
Erlangshan (3.1 nm)
Wangjia Yuancun (3.2 nm)
Haocuncun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 58 nm W 232 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 69 nm E 80
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 80 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 85 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Ermaying Formation
14.0 nm W Qingjian County
18.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi
20.8 nm NW Suide County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:10 2016