Shangzhujia Shancun, China Page

Other names: 上朱家山村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2352 Longitude 110.5500 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangzhujia Shancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhujia Shancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangzhujia Shancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwangjia Guacun (1.1 nm)
Zhaigou (2.4 nm)
Baicaosi (2.4 nm)
Huayansicun (2.8 nm)
Lijia Tacun (1.5 nm)
Guandao Shancun (2.0 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (3.0 nm)
Yanggoulicun (3.6 nm)
Jijia Goucun (0.8 nm)
Liujia Pancun (2.0 nm)
Shangxipancun (2.8 nm)
Caojia Guacun (2.8 nm)
Xiaomajia Shancun (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia Guacun (1.8 nm)
Tongshumaocun (2.0 nm)
Haocuncun (2.4 nm)
Xizhuanglicun (2.9 nm)
Xiaohuangpancun (3.7 nm)
Heping Goucun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 68 nm E 80
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 81 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 84 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Ermaying Formation
15.2 nm W Qingjian County
17.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi
19.6 nm SE Shilou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:44 2016