Caojia Guacun, China Page

Other names: 曹家坬村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.2345 Longitude 110.6090 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 4N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6534

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojia Guacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Guacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojia Guacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Pancun (1.1 nm)
Lijia Tacun (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia Guacun (2.4 nm)
Jijia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Shangzhujia Shancun (2.8 nm)
Tongshumaocun (3.7 nm)
Guandao Shancun (3.8 nm)
Shangxipancun (1.0 nm)
Huangshamaocun (1.8 nm)
Wang'eryaocun (2.9 nm)
Baizuilicun (4.0 nm)
Xigoucun (3.9 nm)
Shipan (4.3 nm)
Dujia Pocun (4.8 nm)
Wenjiashan (1.2 nm)
Shangpingcun (1.9 nm)
Xiatashang (2.9 nm)
Haocuncun (3.0 nm)
Xiaohuangpancun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 62 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 65 nm E 80
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 83 nm S 148 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 82 nm N 324 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Ermaying Formation
15.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Shanxi
17.8 nm SE Shilou County
18.0 nm W Qingjian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:56 2016