Zhoujialouzi, China Page

Other names: 周家楼子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4444 Longitude 119.1730 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 119° 10' 23E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhoujialouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhoujialouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heqia (1.7 nm)
Daokou (2.8 nm)
Wangjunsi (3.0 nm)
Sunjia Shilipu (1.2 nm)
Majiahe (2.6 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (3.6 nm)
Zhengjia Shilongzi (3.9 nm)
Wenjiapozi (3.7 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Anqiu (1.1 nm)
Daowa (2.5 nm)
Lijiabu (3.2 nm)
Hanjiawangfeng (3.5 nm)
Qiudong (0.5 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (1.8 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (2.5 nm)
Zhongzipo (2.8 nm)
Hanjiabu (3.0 nm)
Shandongtou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 12 nm N 347 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 28 nm S 152
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 286
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 66 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N List of coal power stations
12.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
12.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.7 nm N Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016