Liangshuiwantou, China Page

Other names: 凉水湾头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4157 Longitude 119.1610 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 57N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50829

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangshuiwantou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuiwantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuiwantou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heqia (0.9 nm)
Daokou (1.5 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (2.9 nm)
Cishan (3.6 nm)
Qiudong (1.3 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (1.8 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Sunjia Shilipu (2.8 nm)
Majiahe (4.0 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Anqiu (1.9 nm)
Zhongzipo (1.0 nm)
Hanjiabu (1.5 nm)
Shandongtou (1.7 nm)
Zhujiabu (2.5 nm)
Shanqian (2.5 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (2.8 nm)
Daheibu (3.2 nm)
Dashige (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 26 nm S 149
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 289
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 67 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.1 nm N List of coal power stations
14.1 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
14.4 nm N Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:25 2016