Sanli Dianzi, China Page

Other names: 三里店子

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4054 Longitude 119.1920 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 36° 24' 19N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 31E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50833

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanli Dianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanli Dianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanli Dianzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanjiabu (1.1 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (1.6 nm)
Zhongzipo (1.9 nm)
Shandongtou (2.1 nm)
Heqia (2.5 nm)
Shanqian (3.1 nm)
Anqiu (1.7 nm)
Qiudong (2.2 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Sanhe (2.2 nm)
Chenjia Shilihe (2.3 nm)
Lijiabu (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (1.7 nm)
Zhujiabu (2.0 nm)
Tianjia Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dashige (3.3 nm)
Qianshuangmiao (3.3 nm)
Daheibu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 25 nm S 152
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 33 nm W 289
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 111
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm N List of coal power stations
14.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
15.1 nm N Fangzi District
14.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:16 2016