Sunjia Shilipu, China Page

Other names: 孙家十里铺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4624 Longitude 119.1630 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sunjia Shilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Shilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sunjia Shilipu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjunsi (2.0 nm)
Cishan (3.1 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (3.3 nm)
Majiahe (1.5 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (2.5 nm)
Zhengjia Shilongzi (2.8 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Daowa (2.4 nm)
Wenjiapozi (3.4 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (1.2 nm)
Qiudong (1.5 nm)
Heqia (2.4 nm)
Anqiu (2.2 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (2.8 nm)
Daokou (3.4 nm)
Zhongzipo (3.8 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 11 nm N 349 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm S 152
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 31 nm W 284
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 65 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 59 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.6 nm N Fangzi District
11.4 nm N List of coal power stations
11.4 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
14.4 nm N Weifang Railway Station
14.8 nm N Kuiwen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016