Wangjunsi, China Page

Other names: 王俊寺

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4773 Longitude 119.1250 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 38N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51165

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangjunsi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjunsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjunsi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjialaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Weijia Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yanglu (2.4 nm)
Minghe (3.2 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (2.1 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Bijia Guanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chazi Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (3.6 nm)
Majiahe (0.9 nm)
Sunjia Shilipu (2.0 nm)
Zhengjia Shilongzi (2.8 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (3.0 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Cishan (2.0 nm)
Sunjia Xiabuhexi (2.8 nm)
Heqia (3.3 nm)
Qiudong (3.2 nm)
Daokou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 10 nm N 358 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 30 nm S 150
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 29 nm W 283
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 63 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 61 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.9 nm N Fangzi District
11.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
11.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
13.2 nm N Weifang Railway Station
13.8 nm N Kuiwen District
14.2 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:25 2016