Chazi Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 岔子官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5293 Longitude 119.1410 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 45N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chazi Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazi Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazi Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzaolin (2.1 nm)
Bijia Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Pingliuyuan (1.4 nm)
Masi Yicun (2.0 nm)
Zhangjialiugou (2.9 nm)
Dongliujiabu (2.9 nm)
Daguojia (3.0 nm)
Caizi Guanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Liujiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhengjia Shilongzi (1.8 nm)
Shiquanzi (1.7 nm)
Shizikou (2.7 nm)
Songjiayao (2.9 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (1.7 nm)
Majiahe (2.9 nm)
Wangjunsi (3.2 nm)
Tianjialaozhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 7 nm N 351 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm S 154
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 29 nm W 277
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 61 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 62 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.7 nm N Fangzi District
8.2 nm NE List of coal power stations
8.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
10.3 nm N Weifang Railway Station
10.7 nm N Kuiwen District
11.2 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:24:28 2016