Dongzaolin, China Page

Other names: 东枣林

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5433 Longitude 119.1020 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 36° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71239

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongzaolin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzaolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzaolin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaojialou (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyinjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Dayinjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Yingqiuhenan (3.4 nm)
Daguojia (1.5 nm)
Zhangjialiugou (2.2 nm)
Shigouhe (2.5 nm)
Xiyangjiapo (2.5 nm)
Wangpeijia (3.4 nm)
Pingliuyuan (1.0 nm)
Chazi Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Masi Yicun (2.3 nm)
Zhuoshanzi (3.5 nm)
Dongliujiabu (3.4 nm)
Bijia Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Lijiamuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Tianjialaozhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangjunsi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 6 nm N 7 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 27 nm W 276
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 34 nm S 152
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 64 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.4 nm NE Fangzi District
9.2 nm N Weifang Railway Station
8.7 nm NE List of coal power stations
8.7 nm NE List of major power stations in Shandong
9.9 nm N Kuiwen District
10.2 nm N Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:38 2016