Dashige, China Page

Other names: 大石戈

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3550 Longitude 119.1650 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 54E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50890

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashige Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashige Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheibu (1.0 nm)
Malianbu (2.2 nm)
Qianli (2.5 nm)
Beixiaogou (2.8 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.3 nm)
Shandongtou (2.0 nm)
Shanqian (2.0 nm)
Hanjiabu (2.4 nm)
Zhongzipo (2.7 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (3.3 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (3.6 nm)
Maliudian (1.4 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (2.0 nm)
Tianjia Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Qianshuangmiao (3.2 nm)
Henan (1.9 nm)
Xialigezhuang (2.7 nm)
Qianxiangge (3.1 nm)
Sanshilipu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 17 nm N 352 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 23 nm S 145
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 33 nm W 294
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 57 nm E 108
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 58 nm E 94 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm N List of coal power stations
17.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
18.1 nm N Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:16 2016