Shandongtou, China Page

Other names: 山东头

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3873 Longitude 119.1540 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 14E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50853

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shandongtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandongtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandongtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqian (1.0 nm)
Beixiaogou (2.8 nm)
Zhongzipo (0.7 nm)
Liangshuiwantou (1.7 nm)
Daokou (1.9 nm)
Heqia (2.3 nm)
Qiudong (3.0 nm)
Zhoujialouzi (3.5 nm)
Anqiu (3.4 nm)
Hanjiabu (1.1 nm)
Zhujiabu (1.2 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (2.1 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (2.1 nm)
Tianjia Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Daheibu (1.5 nm)
Dashige (2.0 nm)
Malianbu (3.2 nm)
Maliudian (3.2 nm)
Henan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 15 nm N 353 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 25 nm S 147
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 32 nm W 292
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 69 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 58 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.8 nm N List of coal power stations
15.8 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
16.1 nm N Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:19:16 2016