Tianjia Guanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 田家官庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.3564 Longitude 119.2080 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50887

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianjia Guanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Guanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjia Guanzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliudian (1.1 nm)
Zhujiabu (2.0 nm)
Dashige (2.1 nm)
Henan (3.1 nm)
Daheibu (2.9 nm)
Shandongtou (3.2 nm)
Xiaoshiquan (1.4 nm)
Sanhe (2.2 nm)
Hanjiabu (2.8 nm)
Sanli Dianzi (3.0 nm)
Qianshuangmiao (1.1 nm)
Zhongjindui (1.7 nm)
Shuangliushu (2.2 nm)
Tuanbu (3.2 nm)
Xialigezhuang (2.2 nm)
Gujiacun (2.3 nm)
Majuling (3.1 nm)
Sanshilipu (3.2 nm)
Liangquan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 17 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 22 nm S 150
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 35 nm W 293
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 55 nm E 109
ZSQD TAO Medium LIUTING Qingdao 56 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N List of coal power stations
17.3 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
18.1 nm N Fangzi District
18.0 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016