Linquanyu, China Page

Other names: 林泉峪

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4831 Longitude 118.9040 Altitude (feet) 403
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 59N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 122
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linquanyu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linquanyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linquanyu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhan (1.6 nm)
Lunjiabupo (1.7 nm)
Xiajia Zhuangzi (3.0 nm)
Zhumahe (2.3 nm)
Beizhan (2.3 nm)
Miaozi Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Mengjiachunyu (3.0 nm)
Dahewa (3.2 nm)
Jiatao (4.2 nm)
Dazhaike (1.1 nm)
Yaxia Dianzi (1.8 nm)
Chuandi (2.2 nm)
Dahutian (2.9 nm)
Liujialing (3.7 nm)
Qianshuanggou (3.9 nm)
Jiangjuntang (1.8 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Yongxing Guanzhuang (4.0 nm)
Dazhuanggao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 14 nm E 46 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 19 nm W 289
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 37 nm S 136
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 61 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 71 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
14.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.7 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
16.9 nm NE Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:21 2016