Dazhuanggao, China Page

Other names: 大庄皋

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4267 Longitude 118.9480 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63080

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhuanggao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuanggao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuanggao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujia Guanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Jiangjuntang (2.6 nm)
Yongxing Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Qianshuanggou (2.4 nm)
Chuandi (2.7 nm)
Liujialing (3.6 nm)
Dahutian (4.0 nm)
Dazhaike (4.0 nm)
Yaxia Dianzi (4.3 nm)
Linquanyu (4.0 nm)
Xiaocaiyuan (2.8 nm)
Yangxu (3.5 nm)
Jiajiachengguan (1.1 nm)
Qingquan (2.1 nm)
Taidong Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Bunantou (2.8 nm)
Lijia Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiabu (3.5 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 15 nm N 31 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 22 nm W 296
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm S 135
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 65 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 68 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
15.5 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.6 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
17.3 nm NE Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:46 2016