Dazhaike, China Page

Other names: 大宅科

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4912 Longitude 118.9240 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 36° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49965

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dazhaike Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhaike Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linquanyu (1.1 nm)
Beizhan (2.6 nm)
Nanzhan (2.5 nm)
Lunjiabupo (2.8 nm)
Mengjiachunyu (3.2 nm)
Zhumahe (1.7 nm)
Dahewa (2.4 nm)
Miaozi Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiatao (3.7 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Yaxia Dianzi (0.7 nm)
Dahutian (1.9 nm)
Liujialing (2.8 nm)
Qianshuanggou (3.4 nm)
Liujiaying (3.2 nm)
Chuandi (1.7 nm)
Jiangjuntang (2.5 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dazhuanggao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 13 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 20 nm W 287
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 37 nm S 138
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 61 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 70 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm W Shanwang National Geological Park
13.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.7 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
16.0 nm NE Weicheng District, Weifang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016