Lunjiabupo, China Page

Other names: 伦家埠坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4742 Longitude 118.8700 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 27N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62221

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lunjiabupo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunjiabupo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lunjiabupo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beitangwu (2.2 nm)
Simagou (3.3 nm)
Nanzhan (1.2 nm)
Xiajia Zhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Beizhan (2.7 nm)
Mengjiachunyu (3.1 nm)
Bidu (3.3 nm)
Zhumahe (3.5 nm)
Miaozi Guanzhuang (3.9 nm)
Xinguanzhuang (4.5 nm)
Linquanyu (1.7 nm)
Jiangjuntang (2.1 nm)
Dazhaike (2.8 nm)
Yaxia Dianzi (3.5 nm)
Chuandi (3.8 nm)
Nanliujiagou (2.8 nm)
Yongxing Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Beishagou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 15 nm E 49 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 17 nm W 293
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 38 nm E 134
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 62 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 73 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
15.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.1 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
16.0 nm W Linqu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:00:21 2016