Dahewa, China Page

Other names: 大河洼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.5295 Longitude 118.9380 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 36° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 17E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51723

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dahewa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahewa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dahewa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhumahe (1.2 nm)
Miaozi Guanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiatao (2.0 nm)
Beizhan (2.7 nm)
Mengjiachunyu (3.0 nm)
Gengjia Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xicaiyuan (3.0 nm)
Xujiangjun (3.9 nm)
Dajiezhao (4.2 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Liujiaying (2.9 nm)
Hemu Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Qiantangjia Dianzi (3.5 nm)
Yaxia Dianzi (1.9 nm)
Dazhaike (2.4 nm)
Dahutian (2.5 nm)
Linquanyu (3.2 nm)
Chuandi (3.5 nm)
Liujialing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 11 nm E 51 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 20 nm W 280
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 38 nm S 141
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 59 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 71 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Shanwang National Geological Park
11.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.4 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
13.7 nm NE Weicheng District, Weifang
14.0 nm NE Kuiwen District
13.4 nm NE Fangzi District
14.4 nm NE Weifang Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:33 2016