Chuandi, China Page

Other names: 船底

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 36.4713 Longitude 118.9480 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50566

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chuandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linquanyu (2.2 nm)
Jiangjuntang (2.4 nm)
Dahutian (1.5 nm)
Yaxia Dianzi (1.6 nm)
Dazhaike (1.7 nm)
Zhumahe (3.2 nm)
Dahewa (3.5 nm)
Miaozi Guanzhuang (4.1 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (4.4 nm)
Qianshuanggou (1.7 nm)
Liujialing (1.7 nm)
Liujiaying (2.8 nm)
Xigutuan (3.0 nm)
Longgouya (3.5 nm)
Tubu (3.6 nm)
Qiantangjia Dianzi (3.9 nm)
Dazhuanggao (2.7 nm)
Zhujia Guanzhuang (3.2 nm)
Jiajiachengguan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 13 nm N 38 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 21 nm W 289
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 35 nm S 138
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 62 nm N 353 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40983 Seaplane Qingdao Naval Base 69 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm NW Shanwang National Geological Park
13.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.2 nm NE Weifang Railway Station
15.3 nm NE Fangzi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016