Wulan'erege, China Page

Other names: Wulan’erege,乌兰额热格

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.1908 Longitude 102.5580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wulan'erege Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulan'erege Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wulan'erege Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongliugou (11.4 nm)
Yushujingzi (14.6 nm)
Hua'eryuan (14.2 nm)
Shidonggouquan (16.3 nm)
Gun Hudag (16.9 nm) Duqingshan (4.3 nm)
Bantanjing (11.7 nm)
Zhangduzijing (15.1 nm)
Hong'aobao (16.6 nm)
Shangmaluquan (4.3 nm)
Songjia Shenjing (7.0 nm)
Hongshagang (9.8 nm)
Hongguozijing (12.2 nm)
Xujiajing (17.1 nm)
Banyaozijing (17.9 nm)
Jiugoujing (17.7 nm)
Jiashan (17.4 nm)
Mentoujing (18.1 nm)
Zhoujiajing (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 40 nm S 194 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 42 nm W 272 Okay Airways
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 72 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.3 nm E 103rd meridian east
26.3 nm W 102nd meridian east
38.5 nm SE Minqin County
44.3 nm S Jinchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:21 2016