Banyaozijing, China Page

Other names: 半腰子井

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8931 Longitude 102.5620 Altitude (feet) 4373
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 33' 43E Altitude (meters) 1332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banyaozijing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyaozijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banyaozijing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujiajing (3.5 nm)
Jiugoujing (5.5 nm)
Zhoujiajing (7.6 nm)
Mentoujing (9.7 nm)
Hongguozijing (6.6 nm)
Hongshagang (9.0 nm)
Songjia Shenjing (13.1 nm)
Shangmaluquan (14.5 nm)
Hongliugou (14.8 nm)
Tujingzi (8.1 nm)
Yanjingzi (8.4 nm)
Jiashan (10.2 nm)
Suosuojing (12.7 nm)
Shagangdun Xiaofang (13.2 nm)
Dahaizi (15.2 nm)
Bazikeng (15.4 nm)
Beijing (16.0 nm)
Taowan (15.4 nm)
Anning (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 23 nm S 205 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 54 nm S 179
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 46 nm W 294 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.9 nm NE 103rd meridian east
27.8 nm SW Jinchuan District
25.9 nm SE Minqin County
30.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:54:00 2016