Tujingzi, China Page

Other names: 土井子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 38.8756 Longitude 102.7330 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 32N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tujingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tujingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banyaozijing (8.1 nm) Jiashan (4.8 nm)
Hongguozijing (8.8 nm)
Hong'aobao (11.0 nm)
Songjia Shenjing (14.0 nm)
Bantanjing (15.2 nm)
Zhangduzijing (15.0 nm)
Xiaojingzi (6.8 nm)
Shiliujing (9.5 nm)
Yangfangzi (9.7 nm)
Beishiliujing (10.0 nm)
Gaotaijing (12.8 nm)
Yanjingzi (1.5 nm)
Zhaojia Shajing (10.2 nm)
Maozijing (12.7 nm)
Suosuojing (12.3 nm)
Sunjiajing (13.7 nm)
Mengjiajing (13.3 nm)
Mahuangcaozi (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 26 nm S 222 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 53 nm S 188
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 54 nm W 292 Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.3 nm NE 103rd meridian east
18.8 nm SE Minqin County
31.6 nm SW Jinchuan District
35.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:46 2016