Hua'eryuan, China Page

Other names: 花儿园,Hua’eryuan

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0833 Longitude 102.2870 Altitude (feet) 5164
Lat (DMS) 39° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 102° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 1573
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hua'eryuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hua'eryuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hua'eryuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nianpangou (2.6 nm)
Dashazigou (6.9 nm)
Jijiquan (12.7 nm)
Dingjiajing (16.1 nm)
Hongliugou (3.3 nm)
Hongshagang (10.3 nm)
Wulan'erege (14.2 nm)
Shangmaluquan (15.2 nm)
Banyaozijing (17.2 nm)
Yushujingzi (2.4 nm)
Shidonggouquan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiakeng (8.1 nm)
Taojiajing (8.9 nm)
Mentoujing (9.7 nm)
Zhoujiajing (13.1 nm)
Jiugoujing (12.8 nm)
Xujiajing (14.0 nm)
Tuwopu (15.3 nm)
Xiaoshanzi (15.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 32 nm S 174 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 30 nm W 284 Okay Airways
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 67 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W 102nd meridian east
36.0 nm S Jinchuan District
36.0 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
29.9 nm W Alxa Right Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:57 2016