Shidonggouquan, China Page

Other names: 石洞沟圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.0488 Longitude 102.2590 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 56N Long (DMS) 102° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2271

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shidonggouquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidonggouquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shidonggouquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taojiajing (6.5 nm)
Dashazigou (7.0 nm)
Jijiquan (10.4 nm)
Dingjiajing (14.2 nm)
Hua'eryuan (2.4 nm)
Nianpangou (3.1 nm)
Yushujingzi (2.2 nm)
Hongliugou (5.0 nm)
Jiugoujing (12.1 nm)
Hongshagang (11.2 nm)
Xujiajing (13.6 nm)
Wulan'erege (16.3 nm)
Banyaozijing (16.9 nm)
Shangmaluquan (17.0 nm)
Zhangjiakeng (5.6 nm)
Mentoujing (8.5 nm)
Zhoujiajing (11.9 nm)
Tuwopu (12.8 nm)
Xiaoshanzi (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42932 JIC Small Jinchuan Airport Jinchang 30 nm S 172 China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44818 RHT Small Alxa Right Banner-Badanjilin Airport Badanjilin 30 nm W 289 Okay Airways
FR41001 Medium Wuwei Air Base 65 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W 102nd meridian east
33.7 nm S List of major power stations in Gansu
33.9 nm S Jinchuan District
29.3 nm W Alxa Right Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:56:54 2016