Wuzhan, China Page

Other names: 五站

World:China:Qinghai
Latitude 36.4179 Longitude 99.2719 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuzhan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuzhan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wahe (2.2 nm) Erdadui Sanzhongdui (2.5 nm)
Sandadui (2.8 nm)
Parxixingka (2.9 nm)
Yingdong (3.5 nm)
Sandadui Yizhongdui (3.4 nm)
Erdadui Erzhongdui (5.5 nm)
Duorijihe (5.4 nm)
Suhadun (6.6 nm)
Jiashike (7.0 nm)
Jiashike (7.5 nm)
Yidadui Sanzhongdui (14.4 nm)
Yidadui Wuzhongdui (13.4 nm)
Erzhongdui (15.2 nm)
Liuzhan (1.6 nm)
Qijia (7.1 nm)
Wahe (8.7 nm)
Yangqing Nongchang (8.6 nm)
Qijia (9.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40991 Medium Gonghe Air Base 58 nm E 94
FR46369 Small Haibei Airport Haibei 83 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 20th century BC
35.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
40.2 nm NW New Guanjiao Tunnel
34.4 nm E Gonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:18 2016